37 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00073053
Owner
NETTLES, AMANDA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,400
PID
73053
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,300$13,100$79,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNETTLES, AMANDA M
Co-Owner
Address
37 N MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2351-1801
Sale Date09/11/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NETTLES, AMANDA M; TRAY, SHAWN P$28,000 2351-180109/11/2009
DAVIS, PATRICIA; DAVIS, ROBERT J$1 0394-017708/12/1998
DAVIS, ROBERT & MARY$0 0862-005805/16/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   1,988 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,580$3,000$13,580
2024$10,580$3,000$13,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps