Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
34 N NICHOLS STREET
Print
Map It
Location
34 N NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00073060
Owner
ANDROSHICK, JULIANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,200
PID
73060
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$83,100
$13,100
$96,200
Owner of Record
Owner
ANDROSHICK, JULIANNE
Co-Owner
Address
11 GARY LN
ORANGEBURG, NY 10962
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2846-1135
Sale Date
01/10/2024
ANDROSHICK, JULIANNE
$1
2846-1135
01/10/2024
ANDROSCHICK, JOSEPH; ANDROSCHICK, KATH
$0
1036-0773
06/27/1962
CLOSE, J C & V E
$0
0927-0254
09/19/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,820
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
62B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
800
800
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
680
680
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
680
340
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
680
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
284
0
SLB
R-SLAB
119
0
3,243
1,820
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
100
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
70.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,830
$3,000
$17,830
2024
$14,830
$3,000
$17,830
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps