47 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
47 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00073062
Owner
HUPKA, GEORGE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,000
PID
73062
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,400$19,600$108,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUPKA, GEORGE F
Co-Owner
Address
47 N MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-1943
Sale Date01/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COHEN, HAGIT; HUPKA, JR., GEORGE F$1 2890-194301/17/2025
HUPKA, JR., GEORGE F$0 1381-025309/17/1986
HUPKA, G & G A$0 1299-026512/05/1980
MANSELL, E EST.$0 0474-004010/16/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 135 0
   2,375 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage28
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,015$3,500$18,515
2024$15,015$3,500$18,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps