Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
38 N NICHOLS ST
Print
Map It
Location
38 N NICHOLS ST
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00073064
Owner
MATTO, BRADLEY W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,400
PID
73064
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$72,300
$13,100
$85,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MATTO, BRADLEY W
Co-Owner
Address
38 N NICHOLAS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$62,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2611-0178
Sale Date
10/31/2017
MATTO, BRADLEY W
$62,900
2611-0178
10/31/2017
FLOARKE, MARY, LIFE ESTATE; VINC, LOU ANN
$1
2360-2195
12/29/2009
VINC, LOU ANN
$1
2219-0509
08/29/2006
FLOARKE, WILBERT
$0
1086-0213
05/25/1967
PREMICH, C & A
$0
1070-0824
10/27/1965
PREMICH, A C & A
$0
0422-0195
08/17/1922
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,456
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
62B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
784
784
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
224
0
2,352
1,456
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
100
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
48.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,080
$3,000
$15,080
2024
$12,080
$3,000
$15,080
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps