45 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
45 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00073065
Owner
JACKSON, TAHLEYAH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,000
PID
73065
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,000$11,000$99,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, TAHLEYAH A
Co-Owner
Address
45 N MILL ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-0694
Sale Date09/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACKSON, TAHLEYAH A$73,000 2790-069409/02/2022
REGNIER, BRIAN C$1 2571-028108/18/2016
REGNIER, JUDITH A$32,000 0923-025906/26/2000
PETIO MARY D$39,000 1556-025706/09/1994
KLINE, H L & A$0 0846-018108/15/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1794
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 637 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 52 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,898 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,260$3,000$17,260
2024$14,260$3,000$17,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps