40 N NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
40 N NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00073067
Owner
DOW, ANDREA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,700
PID
73067
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,600$13,100$115,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOW, ANDREA E
Co-Owner
Address
40 N NICHOLAS ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-0787
Sale Date06/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOW, ANDREA E$83,000 2744-078706/23/2021
BUDNAR, FREDERICK$0 1199-021511/18/1974
BOYER, F N & M E$0 0637-014402/05/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 608 608
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   1,920 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,865$3,000$14,865
2024$11,865$3,000$14,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps