0 E MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00073068
Owner
ST MARYS ASSUMP R O G CAT
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,094,400
PID
73068
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,050,100$44,300$1,094,400

Owner of Record
OwnerST MARYS ASSUMP R O G CAT
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST MARYS ASSUMP R O G CAT$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1864
Living Area: 12,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 12,012 12,012
   12,012 12,012
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1864
Living Area: 192
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 192 192
   192 192
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 900 900
   900 900
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,735
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,895 1,895
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,840 1,840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 900 0
   6,531 3,735

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,780$14,000$363,780
2024$349,780$14,000$363,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps