38 S FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 S FRONT STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00073077
Owner
MAY, VINCENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,500
PID
73077
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,900$8,600$137,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY, VINCENT
Co-Owner
Address
38 S FRONT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-1989
Sale Date12/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAY, VINCENT$0 2778-198912/20/2019
MAY, VINCENT$1 2675-055111/20/2019
MAY, ROBERT; MAY, VINCENT$50,000 2328-113602/02/2009
DUDICK, JOHN J; DUDICK, JULIA$0 0714-024409/02/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,598
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 854 854
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 744 744
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 854 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,636 1,598

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,405$3,000$20,405
2024$17,405$3,000$20,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps