49 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
49 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00073083
Owner
JAY AND RAJ LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$16,400
PID
73083
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,000$8,400$16,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJAY AND RAJ LLC
Co-Owner
Address
15 E LAWTON ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2573-2829
Sale Date08/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAY AND RAJ LLC$1 2573-282908/30/2016
BALA, JAYOTI; KAUR, KASHMIR$3,000 2486-034010/15/2013
KELLER, LEO W$24,500 1488-048510/13/1992
NOLESCHAK, C & E$0 1331-024506/20/1983
LIVELY SPRNG BOTTLED WATER INC$0 1138-008605/01/1971
YURICKONES, J & A N$0 1070-102411/01/1965
YUENGLING REALTY CO$0 0396-032505/04/1914

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,500$2,500
2024$0$2,500$2,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps