50 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
50 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00073095
Owner
KALEDAS, THOMAS F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,400
PID
73095
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,700$27,700$172,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKALEDAS, THOMAS F
Co-Owner
Address
50 S MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2378-2750
Sale Date08/11/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALEDAS, LISA C; KALEDAS, THOMAS F$15,000 2378-275008/11/2010
KALEDAS, LISA C; KALEDAS, THOMAS F$0 1576-032810/21/1994
KLEMER, M$1 1570-009109/09/1994
BRIGHTWELL, C & KURTEK, E$1 1484-037607/23/1992
KLEMER, S & M$0 0754-000712/04/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)288
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
   2,377 1,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage90
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone350.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame350.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete169.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,715$6,000$25,715
2024$19,715$6,000$25,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps