47 S FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
47 S FRONT STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00073097
Owner
SNYDER, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,000
PID
73097
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,200$5,800$66,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
47 S FRONT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2034-1775
Sale Date03/17/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, JAMES; SNYDER, RICHARD$1 2034-177503/17/2003
SNYDER E & R & J$1 1508-031006/10/1993
SNYDER, J & H$0 1049-010609/07/1963
DODDS, M A EST. %DAVIS, M$0 0341-006605/13/1907

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,526
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 742 742
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 742 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   2,422 1,526

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage12
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,260$3,000$15,260
2024$12,260$3,000$15,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps