49 S FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
49 S FRONT STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0150/ 001/
Control#
00073098
Owner
SNYDER, JAMES P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,400
PID
73098
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,900$6,500$52,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address
47 S FRONT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2538-0210
Sale Date07/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, JAMES P$13,000 2538-021007/23/2015
MCCORD, MICHAEL M$1 0696-015708/12/1999
MCCORD DOLORES$0 1096-004703/21/1968
WILSON SARA B$0 1046-037006/14/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 462 462
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 462 462
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   1,694 924

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,920$3,000$10,920
2024$7,920$3,000$10,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps