29 S FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
29 S FRONT STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00073107
Owner
LONG, NANCY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,100
PID
73107
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,500$8,600$119,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, NANCY L
Co-Owner
Address
29 SOUTH FRON STREET
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2089-2412
Sale Date03/26/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONG, NANCY L; LONG, ROBERT D$1 2089-241203/26/2004
GOODMAN REESE J & IRENE$0 0944-005208/12/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
UUSR-UNFINISHED UPPER STORY 640 0
   3,504 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,510$3,000$20,510
2024$17,510$3,000$20,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps