HIGH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
HIGH ST
Tax Map
06/ 08/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00007311
Owner
FERMIN REYES, JUAN SABASTAIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,800
PID
7311
District
06: DELANO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,300$11,500$63,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFERMIN REYES, JUAN SABASTAIN
Co-Owner
Address
5 TRENTON ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-1040
Sale Date09/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERMIN REYES, JUAN SABASTAIN; REYES GARCIA, VERONICA$25,000 2794-104009/22/2022
MULL, BEVERLY$500 2486-051310/09/2013
MROCZKA JOSEPH A & JOANN$0 1200-043312/10/1974
MROCZKA, J A & A$0 1015-010612/28/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,452
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 891 891
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 561 561
OPR-OPEN PORCH 283 0
   1,735 1,452

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0603 - Delano - Tren
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,015$2,250$7,265
2024$5,015$2,250$7,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps