10 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0171/ 000/
Control#
00073119
Owner
RUBEN, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,100
PID
73119
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,200$6,900$83,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBEN, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
10 S MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2510-1737
Sale Date08/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUBEN, MICHAEL$1 2510-173708/22/2014
RENNINGER, KRISTINE M$1 2498-088603/14/2014
ZAHARIS, MARY LOUISE A; ZAHARIS, WILSON P$1 2391-140812/21/2010
ZAHARIS, MARY LOUISE A; ZAHARIS, WILSON T$25,000 2383-208809/23/2010
DRAOVITCH, LEO$0 1055-107905/28/1964
DRAJOVICH, P$0 0596-069611/23/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,028 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,510$3,000$15,510
2024$12,510$3,000$15,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps