9 S FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
9 S FRONT STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00073120
Owner
DETURK, TERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,300
PID
73120
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,300$14,000$100,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDETURK, TERESA
Co-Owner
Address
9 S FRONT ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$92,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-2026
Sale Date09/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DETURK, TERESA$92,500 2791-202609/30/2022
WOLFF, GEORGE W$1 2649-029201/22/2019
WOLFF, GEORGE; WOLFF, PATRICIA$0 1037-025207/05/1962
HURST, J & REESE, I$0 0738-039806/04/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,766
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 883 883
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 883 883
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 856 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   2,902 1,766

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,145$3,750$20,895
2024$17,145$3,750$20,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps