6 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
6 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0177/ 000/
Control#
00073124
Owner
HINCHEY, JANET M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,600
PID
73124
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,300$12,300$85,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHINCHEY, JANET M
Co-Owner
Address
6 S MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1481-0983
Sale Date06/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HINCHEY, JANET M$1 1481-098306/01/1992
HINCHEY, E J & H$0 0781-021812/31/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 300 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,904 1,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage33
Depth82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,560$3,385$12,945
2024$9,560$3,385$12,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps