26 S NICHOLS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
26 S NICHOLS ST
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0191/ 000/
Control#
00073139
Owner
CARDONAS GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,000
PID
73139
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,900$30,100$71,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDONAS GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address837 WASHINGTON ST
READING, PA 19087
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929-1995
Sale Date10/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARDONAS GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC$45,000 2929-199510/30/2025
BRENNAN, SCOTT J$1 2183-173605/16/2005
VARLEY, JAMES V; VARLEY, MICHELE T$6,000 2138-247002/24/2005
BRENNAN, BERNADETTE A; BRINICH, MARY$1 1415-010611/29/2001
BRINICH JR HARRY F & MARY F$0 0849-005309/24/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 448 448
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   976 896

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,700$5,000$12,700
2024$7,700$5,000$12,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps