Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
34 S NICHOLS STREET
Print
Map It
Location
34 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0193/ 000/
Control#
00073141
Owner
JOHNS, MELISSA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,700
PID
73141
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$66,200
$36,500
$102,700
Owner of Record
Owner
JOHNS, MELISSA A
Co-Owner
Address
34 SOUTH NICHOLS STREET
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2316-0606
Sale Date
09/12/2008
JOHNS, MELISSA A
$1
2316-0606
09/12/2008
JOHNS, MELISSA A; JOHNS, THOMAS M
$1
0246-0047
02/04/1998
JOHNS THOMAS M & THOMAS M A
$42,000
1598-0224
03/22/1995
JOHNS, L A & A
$0
1437-0085
10/24/1989
FOSTER, E, - ETAL
$0
0988-0405
09/25/1959
BECK, S %BECK, K
$0
0357-0166
06/29/1910
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1894
Living Area:
1,784
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
28 Rowend
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
62B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
892
892
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
892
892
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
892
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
328
0
3,004
1,784
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
31
Depth
200
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
264.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,835
$6,000
$20,835
2024
$14,835
$6,000
$20,835
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps