38 S NICHOLS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
38 S NICHOLS ST
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0195/ 000/
Control#
00073143
Owner
HERRING, MICHAEL
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$105,200
PID
73143
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,800$41,400$105,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
222 RIVER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-1607
Sale Date08/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING, LESLIE; HERRING, MICHAEL$71,000 2787-160708/16/2022
DIGRIS, AMY M; DIGRIS, JOEL J$50,000 2161-111207/26/2005
BUGLIA, ANNE B; BUGLIA, ROBERT J$0 1627-032810/10/1995
MIKLESAVAGE, K A & T A$1 1600-022704/17/1995
BUGLIA, R J & A$0 1589-031201/17/1995
BUGLIA, C$0 1245-085309/21/1977
YADLOWSKY, T & S$0 1111-062805/31/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:3
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,880 2,880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 960
   3,840 3,840
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 420
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 420 420
   420 420
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 180
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
APTApartment 180 180
   180 180

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,335$7,500$22,835
2024$15,335$7,500$22,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps