40 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
40 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0196/ 000/
Control#
00073144
Owner
FLINT IRA LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,300
PID
73144
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,700$19,600$59,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLINT IRA LLC
Co-Owner
Address
875 SPEEDWELL FORGE RD
LITITZ, PA 17543
Sale Price$11,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2647-0802
Sale Date12/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLINT IRA LLC$11,500 2647-080212/27/2018
KUSHWARRA, MARYANN; SANKUS, DOROTHY$1 2598-176006/21/2017
BOOBLE, ELAINE; KUSHWARRA, MARYANN; MACOLA, LAURA; SANKUS, DOROTHY$0 1411-025607/14/1988
MACOLA, G & L$0 1070-047210/20/1965
MACOLA, G$0 1017-055002/10/1961
BROWN, L T & M L$0 0920-042004/18/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 298 0
   1,738 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage14
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,200$3,500$11,700
2024$8,200$3,500$11,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps