46 S MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
46 S MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0201/ 000/
Control#
00073150
Owner
KERNS, CHERYL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,900
PID
73150
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,700$11,200$78,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKERNS, CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address
46 S MORRIS STREET
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2592-0671
Sale Date02/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERNS, CHERYL A$1 2592-067102/06/2017
KERNS, CHERYL A; KERNS, CHRISTOPHER E$1 2137-052102/15/2005
GARRITY, J J & M D; GARRITY, JOHN J; GARRITY, MARY D$0 1064-033603/29/1965
GOMBAR, J JR.$0 0429-036604/21/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,212 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,155$3,000$14,155
2024$11,155$3,000$14,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps