44 S MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
44 S MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0204/ 000/
Control#
00073153
Owner
BUCKLAR, LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,400
PID
73153
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,200$11,200$85,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLAR, LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
44 S MORRIS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1424-0787
Sale Date03/25/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCKLAR, ETAL; BUCKLAR, LYNN$0 1424-078703/25/1989
MATUSAK, J & A$0 1362-078608/01/1985
GELESH, M & A$0 0803-019310/21/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,304 1,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,925$3,000$14,925
2024$11,925$3,000$14,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps