11 TRENTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
11 TRENTON ST
Tax Map
06/ 08/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00007316
Owner
SILLERS, RICHARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,500
PID
7316
District
06: DELANO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,000$11,500$80,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSILLERS, RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address
12 TRENTON ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2593-1719
Sale Date04/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SILLERS, RICHARD A$1 2593-171904/27/2017
SILLERS, DONNA; SILLERS, RICHARD A$1 2406-193506/08/2011
SILLERS, RICHARD A$15,000 0640-002306/11/1999
BLACK JAMES B & PATRICIA A$14,000 1464-017006/04/1991
HESS, D$0 1455-045210/29/1990
SHERKNESS, V & S$0 1254-064603/29/1978
PAKASHIE, J$0 0682-007011/08/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 2,214
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,422 1,422
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 255 0
SLBR-SLAB 524 0
   2,993 2,214

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0603 - Delano - Tren
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,690$2,250$6,940
2024$4,690$2,250$6,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps