17 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0216/ 000/
Control#
00073166
Owner
WAPINSKY, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,200
PID
73166
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,500$25,700$187,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAPINSKY, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
17 S NICHOLAS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1331-0533
Sale Date06/30/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAPINSKY, JOHN; WAPINSKY, SANDRA$0 1331-053306/30/1983
HOMA, M J JR. & C A$0 1173-067805/25/1973
DASH, M UX$0 0970-001611/03/1958
DASHIESKY, M & M$0 0712-005308/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,674
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)377
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 857 857
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 817 817
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 817 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 409 0
   2,900 1,674

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,550$4,375$23,925
2024$19,550$4,375$23,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps