16 TRENTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 TRENTON STREET
Tax Map
06/ 08/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00007320
Owner
SOULT, JESSICA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,400
PID
7320
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,300$12,100$95,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSOULT, JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address
16 TRENTON ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$87,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-1512
Sale Date06/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOULT, JESSICA$87,900 2822-151206/20/2023
KARLAVAGE, MICHELE R$1 2768-187102/08/2022
KARLAVAGE, EILEEN M$1 1555-014205/25/1994
KERLAVAGE, E G & E$0 1050-092010/28/1963
KERLAVAGE, C & E G$0 0851-015810/20/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 895 895
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 775 775
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   1,830 1,670

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0603 - Delano - Tren
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage26
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl105.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,315$2,815$20,130
2024$17,315$2,815$20,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps