577 FERNWOOD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
577 FERNWOOD AVE
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0260/ 000/
Control#
00073234
Owner
MALEY, JASON A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,100
PID
73234
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$111,600$314,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEY, JASON A
Co-Owner
Address
577 FERNWOOD AVE
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2113-2664
Sale Date08/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALEY, DENISE M; MALEY, JASON A$112,000 2113-266408/30/2004
MALEY, DENNIS; MALEY, DOROTHY; MALEY, LAURIE$0 1437-067011/03/1989
MALEY, J & D$0 0916-008203/05/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,886
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate62A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,886 1,886
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,886 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 736 0
   4,508 1,886

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6201 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.87
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood81.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,830$9,840$54,670
2024$44,830$9,840$54,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps