20 TRENTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20 TRENTON STREET
Tax Map
06/ 08/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00007324
Owner
CHUPAK, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,500
PID
7324
District
06: DELANO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,700$14,800$113,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUPAK, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
20 TRENTON ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-0489
Sale Date02/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHUPAK, MICHAEL$1 2810-048902/23/2023
KOZAK, LORRAINE; LISUSKY, MARYANNE$1 1670-034407/16/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,562
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 853 853
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 709 709
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 185 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,483 1,562

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0603 - Delano - Tren
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage47
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,265$2,890$18,155
2024$15,265$2,890$18,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps