647 LAWTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
647 LAWTON STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0262/ 000/
Control#
00073241
Owner
BRENNAN, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,300
PID
73241
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,200$48,100$89,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, EDWARD
Co-OwnerC/O PANKO, NICHOLAS
Address306 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0822-0120
Sale Date07/19/1951

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, EDWARD; PANKO, ANDREW; PANKO, EVELYN; PANKO, NICHOLAS M$0 0822-012007/19/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate62a - H - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,200 804
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,408 0
CPTR-CARPORT 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 758 0
   5,078 2,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6201 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage78
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete106.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,985$5,000$28,985
2024$23,985$5,000$28,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps