631 LAWTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
631 LAWTON STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0265/ 000/
Control#
00073244
Owner
MIHALSKY, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,200
PID
73244
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,600$46,600$171,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMIHALSKY, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
631 E LAWTON ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1606-0205
Sale Date06/21/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MIHALSKY, MICHAEL J; MIHALSKY, PAMELA A$50,000 1606-020506/21/2002
SIMINITUS DONALD & ALICE L$0 0937-002604/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)560
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,385 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6201 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage65
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,430$5,000$35,430
2024$30,430$5,000$35,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps