311 E RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
311 E RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0286/ 000/
Control#
00073281
Owner
LINDENMUTH, CHARLI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,400
PID
73281
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,100$8,300$97,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDENMUTH, CHARLI
Co-Owner
Address311 E RAILROAD ST
SANT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-0878
Sale Date05/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINDENMUTH, CHARLI$170,000 2907-087805/20/2025
DUONG, SOPHIA$1 2791-110009/29/2022
DUONG, DON$32,000 2662-218507/11/2019
BROWN, LOUANN; TUCCI, LOUIS$46,000 2385-237910/22/2010
CCM TRADING INC$27,500 2355-101110/28/2009
METZGAR FRANKLIN JR&V J$0 1058-116708/07/1964
FETTEROLF, F L & M G$0 0607-004105/21/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 698 698
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 873 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 145 0
   2,876 1,642

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage30
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,345$3,000$20,345
2024$17,345$3,000$20,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps