129 -131 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
129 -131 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0296/ 000/
Control#
00073291
Owner
BRADY, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,500
PID
73291
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,000$14,500$132,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
129-131 S NICHOLS ST
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2396-2773
Sale Date02/17/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRADY, JAMES R$1 2396-277302/17/2011
BRADY, DAVID M; BRADY, JAMES R$72,000 2224-043609/18/2006
HRESKO, ELIZABETH; KOINSKI, MARGARET; RITTNER, GEORGIANN; SNINSKY, ANDREW; SNINSKY, JOSEPH; SNINSKY, MARY$1 1515-018308/03/1993
SNINSKY, A & M$0 0576-019711/20/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,067
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,555 1,555
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 784 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 411 0
   5,146 3,067

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,370$3,750$24,120
2024$20,370$3,750$24,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps