121 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0300/ 000/
Control#
00073296
Owner
SETLOCK, VANESSA MAY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,000
PID
73296
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,500$14,500$82,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSETLOCK, VANESSA MAY
Co-Owner
Address
121 S NICOLS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2899-2320
Sale Date03/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SETLOCK, VANESSA MAY$1 2899-232003/21/2025
SETLOCK, VANESSA MAY$29,000 2528-159003/02/2015
HUTH, DEBBIE$7,500 2334-063504/07/2009
BRENNAN, THOMAS$10,000 0219-034312/16/1997
MELLON BANK NA$837 0062-027702/21/1997
RODRIAN, RICHARD M & MARIANN$0 1384-018910/20/1986
BURKE, E J & M E$0 0700-038703/31/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 695 0
DCKR-DECK 221 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,516 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,435$3,750$14,185
2024$10,435$3,750$14,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps