104 S MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
104 S MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0308/ 000/
Control#
00073304
Owner
MOYER, KAYLEE LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,300
PID
73304
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,500$9,800$114,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, KAYLEE LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
104 S MORRIS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2856-0083
Sale Date04/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, KAYLEE LYNN$1 2856-008304/17/2024
MOORE, ROBERT J; MOYER, KAYLEE LYNN$46,000 2558-237312/01/2015
BROSS, JAYNE M; NOGA, DIANE M$1 2432-082704/11/2012
KUBILUS VICTOR J ETUX$0 0968-014310/10/1958
KUBLILIS, P$0 0478-034708/02/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 858 858
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 894 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,694 1,656

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,200$3,000$16,200
2024$13,200$3,000$16,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps