0 NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0314/ 000/
Control#
00073310
Owner
AGGON, NORMAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,600
PID
73310
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,400$9,200$183,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAGGON, NORMAN A
Co-Owner
Address
2413 OAK LEAF DR
STATE COLLEGE, PA 16803
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2675-0360
Sale Date11/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AGGON, KATHLEEN A; AGGON, NORMAN A$1 2675-036011/08/2019
AGGON, KATHLEEN A$1 2529-165904/10/2015
AGGON, KATHLEEN A; HOMA, JOHN C$1 2182-019611/30/2005
HOMA, ANNA; HOMA, JOHN$0 0773-040509/10/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 896 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 944 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,916 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,425$3,000$19,425
2024$16,425$3,000$19,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps