109 S MILL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
109 S MILL ST
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0319/ 000/
Control#
00073316
Owner
ADL PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,300
PID
73316
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,800$14,500$109,300

Owner of Record
OwnerADL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
38 COUNTRY GREENS DR
HOLTZVILLE, NY 11742
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-1011
Sale Date02/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADL PROPERTIES LLC$15,000 2619-101102/13/2018
FATULA, PATRICK C$1 2230-256511/13/2006
FATULA, ELLEN M; KANISH, RICHARD S; KANISH, SUSANNE M$1 2034-177102/19/2003
KANISH S J & H; KANISH S J & H$0 1227-054107/30/1976
KANISH S J & H; KANISH S J & H$0 1227-054107/30/1975
KANISH SR S & S; KANISH, S SR. & S$0 0497-004005/13/1924
KANISH SR S & S; KANISH, S SR. & S$0 0497-004005/13/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 2,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 948 948
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,110 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 217 0
   3,503 2,136

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,040$3,750$21,790
2024$18,040$3,750$21,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps