28 TRENTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 TRENTON STREET
Tax Map
06/ 08/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00007332
Owner
MAJETSKY, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,600
PID
7332
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,700$13,900$68,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJETSKY, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
28 TRENTON ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1295-0791
Sale Date09/22/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAJETSKY, LOUISE; MAJETSKY, ROBERT$0 1295-079109/22/1980
MAJETAKIE, A A & I$0 0854-052612/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,096
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
OPR-OPEN PORCH 123 0
   1,219 1,096

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0603 - Delano - Tren
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,480$2,250$13,730
2024$11,480$2,250$13,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps