113 MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0324/ 000/
Control#
00073320
Owner
ADL PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,800
PID
73320
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,300$14,500$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerADL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
38 COUNTRY GREENS DR
HOLTZVILLE, NY 11742
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-1007
Sale Date02/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADL PROPERTIES LLC$1 2619-100702/13/2018
MCGUIRE, EDWARD; MCGUIRE, JACQUELINE$57,000 2452-014111/01/2012
BOSCHE, JOHN E$0 1418-028311/18/1988
BOSCHE, J E & R L$0 1340-052101/30/1984
BOSCHE, W J & H M$0 0811-037702/27/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms12
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,140 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,648 2,280

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,755$3,750$16,505
2024$12,755$3,750$16,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps