116 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0327/ 000/
Control#
00073323
Owner
VRABEL, JEFFREY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,400
PID
73323
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,600$24,800$117,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVRABEL, JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
Address
325 CANDLELIGHT DR
MECHANICSBURG, PA 17055
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2387-0103
Sale Date10/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VRABEL, JEFFREY J; VRABEL, MARY T$1 2387-010310/27/2010
VRABEL, JOSEPH; VRABEL, MARY$0 0776-000808/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,109
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,378 1,378
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,154 1,154
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,154 577
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   5,078 3,109

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage63
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,540$6,000$29,540
2024$23,540$6,000$29,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps