141 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
141 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0338/ 000/
Control#
00073339
Owner
DAVENPORT, CRAIG E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,900
PID
73339
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,800$7,100$66,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVENPORT, CRAIG E
Co-Owner
Address
141 S MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0673-0277
Sale Date07/15/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVENPORT, CRAIG E; DAVENPORT, SCOTT M(LIFE ESTATE)$1 0673-027707/15/1999
DAVENPORT HAROLD G & LOIS A$0 1192-002406/19/1974
MITNITSKY, J$0 0584-005412/20/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
DCKR-DECK 106 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,010 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,825$3,000$12,825
2024$9,825$3,000$12,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps