145-147 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
145-147 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0340/ 000/
Control#
00073341
Owner
PADFIELD, DEAN C
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,300
PID
73341
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,600$14,700$127,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPADFIELD, DEAN C
Co-Owner
Address
205 S SECOND ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2599-0061
Sale Date06/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PADFIELD, DEAN C$22,000 2599-006106/27/2017
MARTINEZ, ELOY$65,000 2121-171010/20/2004
LUCHI, ANDREW T; LUCHI, MARY J$0 0865-035907/17/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,584 1,584
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,584 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 295 0
   5,927 3,628

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt570.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,745$3,750$27,495
2024$23,745$3,750$27,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps