Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
113 E RAILROAD STREET
Print
Map It
Location
113 E RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0344/ 000/
Control#
00073345
Owner
FRANTZ, PHILLIP S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,400
PID
73345
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$88,200
$16,200
$104,400
Owner of Record
Owner
FRANTZ, PHILLIP S
Co-Owner
Address
113 E RAILROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2470-0832
Sale Date
05/13/2013
FRANTZ, DONNA LEE; FRANTZ, PHILLIP S
$1
2470-0832
05/13/2013
FRANTZ, ELIZABETH; FRANTZ, PHILIP
$0
1071-0113
11/12/1965
GAUGHAN, M M
$0
0680-0343
07/05/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1865
Living Area:
1,828
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
62b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
914
914
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
914
914
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
914
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
84
0
SLB
R-SLAB
122
0
2,948
1,828
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
28
Depth
120
Total
2025
$14,510
$4,200
$18,710
2024
$14,510
$4,200
$18,710
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps