120 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0353/ 000/
Control#
00073354
Owner
HALUPA, JOHN PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,700
PID
73354
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,000$12,700$82,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHALUPA, JOHN PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
19 N MORRIS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1451-0089
Sale Date08/17/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALUPA, JOHN PAUL$0 1451-008908/17/1990
DUNLEAVY, N L$0 1348-027008/21/1984
FREEMAN, J H & P A$0 1131-078111/20/1970
WEBER, C W$0 0433-020312/31/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   2,278 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage27
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,475$3,375$15,850
2024$12,475$3,375$15,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps