117 S FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
117 S FRONT STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0355/ 000/
Control#
00073356
Owner
NEIDLINGER, ERIC A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,400
PID
73356
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,400$8,000$77,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIDLINGER, ERIC A
Co-Owner
Address
117 S FRONT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2661-1749
Sale Date06/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEIDLINGER, ERIC A$18,500 2661-174906/27/2019
CONNORS, JOHN J; CONNORS, VERA$0 0987-022108/28/1959
HUGHES, T & K M$0 0512-029809/18/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 566 566
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 566 566
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   1,758 1,132

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,380$3,000$13,380
2024$10,380$3,000$13,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps