Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
204 S SECOND STREET
Print
Map It
Location
204 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0396/ 000/
Control#
00073397
Owner
BORIS, WALTER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,600
PID
73397
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$159,900
$9,700
$169,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BORIS, WALTER J
Co-Owner
Address
140 KIHADE TRL
MEFORD LAKES, PA 18055
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2378-2540
Sale Date
08/03/2010
BORIS, WALTER J
$1
2378-2540
08/03/2010
BORIS, HELEN D
$1
2375-1447
06/18/2010
MCLAUGHLIN, JOELLEN MARIE
$1
2081-1181
01/22/2004
BORIS WALTER M & HELEN D
$0
0959-0004
05/15/1958
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
1,564
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
62b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
782
782
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
782
782
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
782
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
179
0
2,525
1,564
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
23
Depth
96
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BR
Brick
460.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,750
$3,000
$21,750
2024
$18,750
$3,000
$21,750
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps