205 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0409/ 000/
Control#
00073410
Owner
PADFIELD, DEAN C
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$309,000
PID
73410
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,000$28,000$309,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPADFIELD, DEAN C
Co-Owner
Address
205 S SECOND ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-0344
Sale Date04/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PADFIELD, DEAN C$1 2693-034404/01/2020
PADFIELD, BARBARA ANN; PADFIELD, DAVID$0 1172-068405/07/1973
PADFIELD, A & M A$0 0645-067309/01/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,446
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 856 856
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 856 428
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 856 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   4,180 2,446
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec GAR
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,440 1,440
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,440 1,440
   2,880 2,880
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec GAR
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,155$7,500$45,655
2024$38,155$7,500$45,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps