222 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0421/ 000/
Control#
00073420
Owner
MILLER PARTNERSHIP,LTD.,
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$20,500
PID
73420
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$20,500$20,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER PARTNERSHIP,LTD.,
Co-Owner300 S FOURTH ST
AddressPO BOX 6
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2730-0208
Sale Date04/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER PARTNERSHIP,LTD.,$40,000 2730-020804/30/2021
ASHFIELD, SHANNON M$1 2444-194705/11/2012
ASHFIELD, ERIC; ASHFIELD, SHANNON M$58,000 2046-240706/12/2003
BUTLER THOMAS P$36,000 1644-007201/29/1996
GOODMAN, L J & M E$0 0650-023109/27/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage30
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,640$6,000$19,640
2024$13,640$6,000$19,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps