113 E PATERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 E PATERSON STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0426/ 000/
Control#
00073424
Owner
SALAUDDIN, ASM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,600
PID
73424
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,100$9,500$88,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAUDDIN, ASM
Co-Owner
Address
1268 BLAKE AVE, 2F
BROOKLYN, NY 11208
Sale Price$42,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-2107
Sale Date08/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALAUDDIN, ASM$42,500 2788-210708/29/2022
MATALAVAGE, ERIN EILEEN C; PORTLAND, ADRIAN S$39,900 2064-102609/22/2003
LILLEY K$1 1586-002712/20/1994
JOHNS, C J$0 1445-030604/25/1990
JOHNS, C J$0 0652-014011/12/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,361
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 795 795
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 566 566
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 566 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 199 0
   2,126 1,361

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,575$3,000$14,575
2024$11,575$3,000$14,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps