111 E PATERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
111 E PATERSON STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0427/ 000/
Control#
00073425
Owner
LECHER, BONITA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,300
PID
73425
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,200$9,100$90,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLECHER, BONITA M
Co-Owner
Address
111 E PATTERSON STREET
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-1588
Sale Date02/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LECHER, BONITA M; LECHER, KRISTEN$1 2848-158802/12/2024
LECHER, BONITA M; LECHER, JAMES R$0 1181-040410/17/1973
PAYNE, C H & B J$0 0733-018804/10/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,032 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,345$3,000$13,345
2024$10,345$3,000$13,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps