312 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
312 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0439/ 000/
Control#
00073437
Owner
KOINSKI, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,700
PID
73437
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,300$8,400$56,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOINSKI, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
312 S NICHOLS STREET
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2137-1641
Sale Date02/17/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOINSKI, MICHAEL$45,000 2137-164102/17/2005
PRICE, LISA L$32,500 2007-039509/07/2002
HONICKER HAZEL C$1 0657-018607/01/1999
CARL ELVIN G & HAZEL M$0 0656-015308/21/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,192 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage24
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock42.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,805$3,000$13,805
2024$10,805$3,000$13,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps